Meet the Trust team

Leadership Team

Sarah Sears - Head of School
Ellen Read - Deputy Head and EYFS Leader
Katie Ridnell - Assistant Head and Phase Leader (Years 1, 2 and 3)
Kelly Pearson - Phase Leader (Years 4, 5 and 6)

Teachers 

Lucy Randall - EYFS Teacher
Lucy Cottee - EYFS Teacher

Ashleigh Dodson - Yr 1 Teacher 
Sharon Blake - Yr 1 Teacher

Emma Dunmore - Yr 2 Teacher
Katie Ridnell - Yr 2 Teacher
Rachael Osbourne - Yr 2 Teacher

Simeon Bryne - Yr 3 Teacher 
Zoe Wray - Yr 3 Teacher

Adam Speight - Yr 4 Teacher
Jon Colson - Yr 4 Teacher 

Saqib Ali - Yr 5 Teacher
Aggie Bednarska-Piszczek  - Yr 5 Teacher

Ellen Read - Yr 6 Teacher
Kelly Pearson - Yr 6 Teacher
Teresa Jackson - Yr 6 Teacher

Heidi Beadsmore - Teacher 
Katie Stanbrook - Teacher 

Support Staff

Leon Barnes - Site supervisor 
Amanda Blain - Learning Support Assistant
Julia Kirk - Learning Support Assistant
Katie Nunn- Learning Support Assistant
Carl Page - Learning Support Assistant
Andrea Layton - Learning Support Assistant
Samantha Penney -- Learning Support Assistant
Caroline Rogers - Learning Support Assistant
Kerrie Spokes - Learning Support Assistant
Izabela Ziolkowska - Learning Support Assistant
Salma Noshad - Learning Support Assistant
Kyra Fensom - Learning Support Assistant
Peta Nimmo - Learning Support Assistant
Catielli Concetta - Learning Support Assistant

Amy Horlick -Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Jack Milburn - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Julie Underwood - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Ryan Milburn - Breakfast club

Amy Lee-Lovell - Safeguarding assistant

Ryan Milburn - Behaviour Support Assistant

Leanne Parriss - Lunchtime supervisor
Tanya Lincoln - Lunchtime supervisor
Catherine Sillis - Lunchtime supervisor  
Jasmine Taylor - Lunchtime supervisor
Deborah White - Lunchtime supervisor
Lisa Fensom- Lunchtime supervisor
Andrea Layton- Lunchtime supervisor

Zoe Yarker - Family support worker

Office staff

Kerry Ridge - School Business Manager
Elizabeth Sanders - Receptionist 
Linda Stocker - Attendance Manager